Nippon India Mutual Fund

Nippon India Consumption Fund-Growth Plan-Growth Option

Nippon India Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 1.94
Risk: Very High
Equity Scheme - Sectoral/ Thematic
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: Nifty India Consumption TRI
Inception: 16-09-2004
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹2,732.57 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-12.66%
Cat. Avg.N/A
2Y
Fund-6.63%
Cat. Avg.N/A
3Y
Fund6.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
5Y
Fund9.00%
Cat. Avg.N/A
10Y
Fund11.18%
Cat. Avg.N/A
SI
Fund11.43%
Cat. Avg.N/A

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Within 1 Year (STCG (Short Term)):20%
After 1 Year (LTCG (Long Term)):12.5%

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Mahindra & Mahindra Limited179.307.40%
2Maruti Suzuki India Limited171.427.08%
3Hindustan Unilever Limited151.276.25%
4Eternal Limited149.966.19%
5Trent Limited101.664.20%
6Bajaj Auto Limited99.774.12%
7Asian Paints Limited84.873.50%
8Varun Beverages Limited81.703.37%
9Britannia Industries Limited79.933.30%
10InterGlobe Aviation Limited78.703.25%

Similar Funds

Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹139.06₹60,941.07 Cr
Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

7.21%

8.79%

20.42%

17.84%

14.72%

ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹85.88₹8,443.27 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

0.48%

2.32%

14.31%

15.88%

12.31%

Nippon India Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹766.31₹7,017.34 Cr
Other ETFsVery High RiskOther

6.85%

2.91%

19.98%

14.44%

13.44%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000057366-4.4%-8.8%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.13 L.-5.9%-6.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.73 L.-3.8%-2.6%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.48 L.+15.9%+6.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.11.40 L.+90.1%+12.4%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.50.86 L.+311.8%+12.3%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y20 Oct, 251 L.87417-12.6%N/A
2Y21 Oct, 241 L.87579-12.4%-6.4%
3Y19 Oct, 231 L.1.20 L.+19.7%+6.2%
5Y19 Oct, 211 L.1.54 L.+53.8%+9.0%
10Y19 Oct, 161 L.2.89 L.+188.6%+11.2%
SI03 Apr, 061 L.9.26 L.+826.2%+11.4%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds