HDFC Mutual Fund

HDFC Money Market Fund - Daily IDCW Option

HDFC Mutual Fund

Expense Ratio: 0.41
Risk: Low to Moderate
Debt Scheme - Money Market Fund
Plan: Regular
Benchmark: CRISIL Money Market A-I Index
Inception: 18-11-1999
Exit Load: Nil
Fund Size:₹33,698.81 Cr

Performance

1Y
Fund-0.06%
Cat. Avg.6.12%
2Y
Fund-0.03%
Cat. Avg.6.75%
3Y
Fund-0.02%
Cat. Avg.6.94%
5Y
Fund-0.01%
Cat. Avg.6.30%
10Y
Fund-0.01%
Cat. Avg.6.29%
SI
Fund25.11%
Cat. Avg.14.46%

Fund Facts

No available Data

Taxation

Any Holding Period (STCG & LTCG):As per Income Slab Rate

*Tax rates as per Finance Act 2024. Surcharge & cess may apply.

Allocation

Visualizing Fund's Exposure

Portfolio Holdings

Detailed breakdown of instruments.

Instrument
Val (Cr) % Assets
1Small Industries Development Bank2381.238.48%
2National Bank for Agri & Rural Dev.2241.147.98%
3Canara Bank1611.435.74%
4Punjab National Bank1269.784.52%
5Punjab & Sind Bank1169.844.16%
6Indusind Bank Ltd.958.403.41%
7Indian Overseas Bank958.163.41%
8Yes Bank Ltd.957.263.41%
9TREPS - Tri-party Repo927.243.30%
10Axis Bank Ltd.888.563.16%

Similar Funds

Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹150.69₹43,690.03 Cr
Large & Mid Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

3.25%

5.16%

15.00%

12.32%

18.57%

Edelweiss Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹44.33₹5,429.23 Cr
Small Cap FundVery High RiskEquity

4.51%

6.49%

17.87%

17.53%

22.74%

HDFC Mutual Fund
NAV / Fund Size₹132.73₹18,648.79 Cr
Gold ETFHigh RiskOther

62.11%

45.55%

35.98%

25.01%

-15.42%

SIP Returns

7th
PeriodSIP DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)XIRR
1Y07 Nov, 256000059968-0.1%-0.1%
2Y07 Nov, 241.20 L.1.20 L.-0.1%-0.1%
3Y07 Nov, 231.80 L.1.80 L.-0.1%-0.0%
5Y08 Nov, 213 L.3.00 L.-0.1%-0.0%
10Y07 Nov, 166 L.6.00 L.-0.1%-0.0%
SI07 Apr, 0612.35 L.571.36 L.+4526.4%+31.0%

Lumpsum Returns

PeriodInv DateInv(₹)Val(₹)Abs(%)CAGR
1Y16 Oct, 251 L.99941-0.1%-0.1%
2Y16 Oct, 241 L.99941-0.1%-0.0%
3Y16 Oct, 231 L.99941-0.1%-0.0%
5Y18 Oct, 211 L.99941-0.1%-0.0%
10Y16 Oct, 161 L.99941-0.1%-0.0%
SI02 Apr, 061 L.99.94 L.+9894.1%+25.1%

SIP Calculator

Visualize how small monthly investments grow over time.

₹
Years
%
%

Beat inflation and compound wealth faster with an annual step-up.

%
₹
%
Future Value

₹23.80L

With SIP Amount ₹5,000
Total Invested
₹9.00L
Total Profit
₹14.80L
SIP Invested₹9.00L
SIP Gain₹14.80L
Lumpsum Inv.₹0
Lumpsum Gain₹0

Reality Check: Your future value will be today's ₹8.62L at inflation rate 7%

Tip: You can set a Goal first in the Goal Planner to calculate SIP targets adjusted for inflation.

Search Funds